Worldwide Coronavirus Cases – March 6, 2020

Final Data for 6 March 2020

* Feel free to sort the data! [wpfa icon=”angle-down” size=”2x”] [wpfa icon=”angle-up” size=”2x”] and refresh page to reset.

Data source and download at end of table.

Country/RegionProvince/StateConfirmedDeathsRecovered
ChinaHubei67592293142033
South Korea659342135
Iran4747124913
Italy4636197523
ChinaGuangdong135271216
ChinaHenan1272221244
ChinaZhejiang121511147
ChinaHunan10184955
ChinaAnhui9906979
ChinaJiangxi9351909
ChinaShandong7586618
OthersDiamond Princess cruise ship696640
Germany670017
France653912
ChinaJiangsu6310594
ChinaChongqing5766513
ChinaSichuan5393442
ChinaHeilongjiang48113396
ChinaBeijing4228299
Japan420646
Spain40052
ChinaShanghai3423306
ChinaHebei3186305
ChinaFujian2961284
ChinaGuangxi2522217
ChinaShaanxi2451226
Switzerland21413
ChinaYunnan1742170
ChinaHainan1686158
UK16328
ChinaGuizhou1462114
ChinaTianjin1363128
ChinaShanxi1330126
Singapore130078
Netherlands12810
ChinaLiaoning1251106
ChinaGansu119287
Belgium10901
Norway10800
Hong KongHong Kong107246
Sweden10100
ChinaJilin93190
Malaysia83022
ChinaXinjiang76371
ChinaInner Mongolia75165
ChinaNingxia75071
Bahrain6004
Kuwait5800
USKing County, WA58121
Austria5500
Thailand48131
Greece4500
TaiwanTaiwan45112
USUnassigned Location (From Diamond Princess)4500
Iceland4300
Iraq4030
India3103
United Arab Emirates2905
AustraliaNew South Wales2614
CanadaToronto, ON2402
Denmark2301
Lebanon2201
CanadaBritish Columbia2103
Israel2102
San Marino2110
USSanta Clara, CA2001
USSnohomish County, WA1910
USWestchester County, NY1900
Czech Republic1800
Ireland1800
ChinaQinghai18018
Algeria1700
Oman1602
Palestine1600
USNew York County, NY1600
Vietnam16016
Egypt1501
Finland1501
AustraliaQueensland1308
Brazil1300
Ecuador1300
Portugal1300
Russia1302
USLos Angeles, CA1300
Croatia1100
AustraliaVictoria1007
Estonia1000
MacauMacau10010
Romania901
Qatar800
AustraliaSouth Australia702
Slovenia700
Azerbaijan600
Belarus600
Mexico601
Pakistan600
Philippines511
Poland500
Saudi Arabia500
USCook County, IL502
USPlacer County, CA510
USUnassigned Location, WA500
Chile400
Georgia400
Indonesia400
New Zealand400
Senegal400
AustraliaWestern Australia310
North Macedonia300
Saint Barthelemy300
USContra Costa County, CA300
USHarris County, TX300
USMontgomery County, MD300
USOrange County, CA300
USSan Diego County, CA301
USSuffolk County, MA301
Argentina200
Bosnia and Herzegovina200
CanadaMontreal, QC200
Dominican Republic200
Hungary200
Luxembourg200
Morocco200
USNorfolk County, MA200
USBergen County, NJ200
USDenver County, CO200
USFulton County, GA200
USGrafton County, NH200
USHillsborough, FL200
USMaricopa County, AZ200
USProvidence, RI200
USSacramento County, CA200
USSan Benito, CA200
USSan Francisco County, CA200
USSan Mateo, CA200
USSummit County, CO200
USWashington County, OR200
Afghanistan100
Andorra100
Armenia100
AustraliaTasmania100
Bhutan100
Cambodia101
Cameroon100
CanadaCalgary, Alberta100
CanadaLondon, ON101
Colombia100
Costa Rica100
Faroe Islands100
Gibraltar100
Jordan100
Latvia100
Liechtenstein100
Lithuania100
ChinaTibet101
Monaco100
Nepal101
Nigeria100
Peru100
Serbia100
Slovakia100
South Africa100
Sri Lanka101
Togo100
Tunisia100
USBerkeley, CA100
USChatham County, NC100
USClark County, NV100
USDelaware County, PA100
USDouglas County, NE100
USFayette County, KY100
USFloyd County, GA100
USFort Bend County, TX100
USGrant County, WA100
USHumboldt County, CA100
USMadison, WI101
USMarion County, IN100
USMiddlesex County, MA100
USNassau County, NY100
USNorwell County, MA100
USRamsey County, MN100
USSan Antonio, TX100
USSanta Rosa County, FL100
USSarasota, FL100
USSonoma County, CA100
USTempe, AZ101
USUmatilla, OR100
USWake County, NC100
USWashoe County, NV100
USWayne County, PA100
USWilliamson County, TN100
USYolo County, CA100
Ukraine100
Vatican City100
AustraliaFrom Diamond Princess000
AustraliaNorthern Territory000
USLackland, TX (From Diamond Princess)000
USOmaha, NE (From Diamond Princess)000
USTravis, CA (From Diamond Princess)000

Source

Download the Data – 3-6-20